Jiangcaozui Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 浆草咀上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.2139 Longitude 105.0350 Altitude (feet) 6745
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 2055
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Jiangcaozui Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcaozui Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcaozui Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhe (1.3 nm)
Lijiashan (2.1 nm)
Caodi Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Jinshan (2.8 nm)
Chujiagou (1.4 nm)
Xiaohezi (2.0 nm)
Goujiashan (2.8 nm)
Xiejiashan (3.2 nm)
Huaping (3.4 nm)
Fanba (1.4 nm)
Liujiatai Shangcun (2.7 nm)
Luban (3.0 nm)
Dijiashan (1.8 nm)
Miaoshan (2.5 nm)
Liujiahe (2.4 nm)
Yangshan (2.9 nm)
Miaoshanli (3.4 nm)
Maquan (3.5 nm)
Fengya (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 45 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 88 nm N 318
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 106 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Hadrocodium
23.5 nm SE Xihe County
26.0 nm N Wushan County, Gansu
32.7 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:51 2016