Huoli, China Page

Other names: 藿李

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7776 Longitude 105.7950 Altitude (feet) 5318
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 1620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18363

Weather Charts


Huoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoliang (1.5 nm)
Dianchi (1.7 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.7 nm)
Wangxinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Panhe (1.5 nm)
Zhanggou (1.8 nm)
Mashan (2.2 nm)
Xinglong (3.1 nm)
Xiazhao (1.7 nm)
Xuzhang (1.7 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.7 nm)
Liangshan (2.9 nm)
Xizhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiema (3.0 nm)
Xinyi (2.2 nm)
Wotuo (2.7 nm)
Chuan'er (3.3 nm)
Diaowan (3.4 nm)
Liuyao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 13 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 80 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Qin'an County
9.1 nm NW Battle of Jieting
12.3 nm S Houjie Mosque
13.2 nm S Maiji District
13.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm SE Niutou River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:54 2016