Hu'erkajia, China Page

Other names: 乎尔卡加,Hu’erkajia

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1942 Longitude 102.6026 Altitude (feet) 9570
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 2916
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1207

Weather Charts


Hu'erkajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hu'erkajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hu'erkajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasuoma (1.1 nm)
Huanglatan (1.2 nm)
Youqiangtang (2.2 nm)
Maliantan (2.5 nm)
Fudi (3.2 nm)
Henan (3.3 nm)
Labuleng (4.0 nm)
Qielangdao (0.6 nm)
Chuizihe (1.1 nm)
Changshitou (1.6 nm)
Danglangtang (1.9 nm)
Damaidian (2.7 nm)
Dangweidao (3.0 nm)
Jiangma (3.2 nm)
Danglangzan (3.4 nm)
Zhixiu'ao (3.5 nm)
Longkou (4.1 nm)
Zheqiang (0.9 nm)
Zheqiancun (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 23 nm S 174 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 60 nm E 83
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 84 nm N 341 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 79 nm E 50
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 93 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Xiahe County
4.6 nm W Labrang Monastery
22.7 nm SE China
28.6 nm NW Tongren County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:20 2016