Huangniucha, China Page

Other names: 黄牛岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1009 Longitude 104.3550 Altitude (feet) 7677
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 2339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11183

Weather Charts


Huangniucha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangniucha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangniucha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangquangou (2.2 nm)
Xuanjiacha (2.4 nm)
Liebiegou (2.4 nm)
Shitai (1.1 nm)
Xigou (1.8 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.0 nm)
Haxian (2.6 nm)
Shuijiaocha (3.4 nm)
Huachazi (3.5 nm)
Hengshanzi (1.7 nm)
Yingpanshan (2.0 nm)
Shangsitiaoling (2.4 nm)
Gongmajing (3.0 nm)
Gongjing (3.0 nm)
Xilingbei (3.0 nm)
Maquanwan (1.0 nm)
Silinggou (2.2 nm)
Hujiashan (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiaxian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 12 nm S 211
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 24 nm W 260
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 43 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 96 nm N 23 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 118 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.1 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
19.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
27.5 nm N Baiyin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:33 2016