Houpoli, China Page

Other names: 后坡里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.7408 Longitude 104.8670 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5479

Weather Charts


Houpoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yin'ershan (2.3 nm)
Shengou (3.5 nm)
Donggou (3.7 nm)
Hujiamo (3.9 nm)
Dongwanli (1.9 nm)
Guantou (3.1 nm)
Lishutai (3.4 nm)
Liujiaping (3.9 nm)
Wayaozi (1.5 nm)
Baiyuanli (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Liujiagou (3.2 nm)
Dahena Xiacun (3.4 nm)
Duishu (1.7 nm)
Shiguanzi (2.5 nm)
Songping (2.7 nm)
Dahuishan (3.4 nm)
Yangshanli (4.1 nm)
Chashuigou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 60 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
10.0 nm SE 105th meridian east
11.7 nm NW Wen County, Gansu
18.9 nm E Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:41 2016