Hongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 虹庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.0776 Longitude 104.1570 Altitude (feet) 5387
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 1641
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shili Shahe (3.3 nm) Mowan (3.1 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongguan (3.7 nm)
Xiguan (3.9 nm)
Xiangshui (4.0 nm)
Maiwo (4.4 nm)
Shuanglongsi (4.6 nm)
Xitan (5.0 nm)
Siliang (4.9 nm)
Chengbeidun (5.3 nm)
Jianshui (1.9 nm)
Gudongzi (2.2 nm)
Duangou (3.4 nm)
Hongguang (0.4 nm)
Laobaxian (0.9 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Kangjiaquan (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiayao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 42 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 64 nm S 192
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 56 nm E 57 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 69 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Jingtai County
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
31.7 nm S Baiyin
32.7 nm S Baiyin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:40 2016