Hanpingshan, China Page

Other names: 翰坪山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.8584 Longitude 105.0010 Altitude (feet) 4370
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 1331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Hanpingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanpingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanpingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiagou (1.1 nm)
Qixinba (1.9 nm)
Majiashan (1.9 nm)
Daoqishan (2.5 nm)
Zaolinping (2.6 nm)
Hejiawan (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Shaquanba (3.0 nm)
Goukouzi (3.2 nm)
Qinggangwan (0.8 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Bailinba (1.1 nm)
Yulei (1.1 nm)
Hejiaping (1.2 nm)
Madiba (2.2 nm)
Bailingou (2.6 nm)
Bangouli (3.0 nm)
Jinjigou (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 45 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 66 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 86 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
12.3 nm W Wen County, Gansu
14.5 nm S 105th meridian east
13.8 nm SE Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:49 2016