Gaowanghe, China Page

Other names: 告王河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.0852 Longitude 107.7520 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7625

Weather Charts


Gaowanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaowanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaowanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiniugou (0.5 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.4 nm)
Leijiahe (1.4 nm)
Majiagou (1.6 nm)
Sanliyuan (2.1 nm)
Gaoling (2.3 nm)
Yayao (2.8 nm)
Diaojie (2.9 nm)
Anjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Sigou (3.1 nm)
Gounao (1.9 nm)
Zaoyuan (3.2 nm)
Linwang (3.3 nm)
Lianwa (3.5 nm)
Jiushugou (2.5 nm)
Shifang (2.8 nm)
Zaoyang (3.4 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.6 nm)
Sanliyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 35 nm S 202
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 43 nm N 350 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 54 nm S 152
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 62 nm E 127 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Changwu County
17.2 nm S Linyou County
16.3 nm NE 108th meridian east
16.1 nm W Lingtai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:43 2016