Duanma Yaoxian, China Page

Other names: 断马崾岘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.0061 Longitude 106.9760 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Duanma Yaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanma Yaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanma Yaoxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengtaibu (1.2 nm)
Haozhang (2.1 nm)
Shanchengbu (2.1 nm)
Lanquanzi (2.5 nm)
Wangqianzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Liupingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Guolaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Wujia Taizi (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiashan (3.3 nm)
Xiahechagou (1.5 nm)
Yangzhuangke (2.2 nm)
Dianli (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.9 nm)
Shaomaying (1.0 nm)
Hanjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Qianyangtai (2.9 nm)
Shijiatan (4.0 nm)
Zhongxinzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 66 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 78 nm S 157 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 83 nm N 340
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 99 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N 107th meridian east
25.1 nm S Huan County
37.1 nm N Yanchi County
44.5 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:42 2016