Daoliushui, China Page

Other names: 倒流水

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3190 Longitude 103.9980 Altitude (feet) 5452
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 53E Altitude (meters) 1661
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Daoliushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoguochuan (1.2 nm)
Caihe (2.2 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongwan (2.5 nm)
Gaolan Chengguanzhen (2.7 nm)
Zhongzui (4.0 nm)
Jiangouchuan (1.5 nm)
Chenjiayao (2.3 nm)
Yaowan (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Yaozi (3.9 nm)
Mingxing (4.7 nm)
Liujiawan (0.5 nm)
Dahongliu Goukou (1.0 nm)
Yuantaizi (0.4 nm)
Guojiaping (2.3 nm)
Dongdaping (2.7 nm)
Doujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Wenshan (4.4 nm)
Majiaping (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 18 nm S 200
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 21 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 26 nm S 156
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 93 nm N 36 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 112 nm S 216 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Gaolan County
10.4 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
15.2 nm NE Baiyin District
15.7 nm NE Baiyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:18 2016