Dajiahe, China Page

Other names: 答家河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6787 Longitude 107.4970 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12723

Weather Charts


Dajiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanpan (2.2 nm)
Gaoling (2.8 nm)
Xingzui (2.9 nm)
Jianggouquan (3.2 nm)
Tongwang (3.3 nm)
Jilaozhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhaozui (1.5 nm)
Guojiazui (1.6 nm)
Kongjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Yuzi Gouquan (2.3 nm)
Xizhuang (2.5 nm)
Gouquan (2.9 nm)
Shangcheng (1.9 nm)
Zhejiachuan (2.0 nm)
Hewan (2.1 nm)
Nanshitan (2.5 nm)
Liuzui (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhuangziwa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 8 nm N 35 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm S 181
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 66 nm W 291 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 92 nm S 155
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 96 nm S 139 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Xifeng District
7.5 nm NE Qingyang
16.2 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu
22.0 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016