Dadayao, China Page

Other names: 鞑靼窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0576 Longitude 104.4830 Altitude (feet) 7132
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 2173
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11549

Weather Charts


Dadayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youdancha (1.1 nm)
Jiao'ercha (1.8 nm)
Guba (2.1 nm)
Zhonglianchuan (2.6 nm)
Baishu'er (1.0 nm)
Huanghaowan (2.1 nm)
Huanghaowan (2.1 nm)
Majia Geda (3.0 nm)
Kaipinggou (3.2 nm)
Xiaosancha (3.1 nm)
Dangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Luojiashan (1.4 nm)
Shicaogou (1.9 nm)
Wanya Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Bajiacha (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhuangke (1.3 nm)
Nanwanshan (2.2 nm)
Shigouzui (2.8 nm)
Yejiuchuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 15 nm W 237
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 29 nm W 267
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 49 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 96 nm N 19 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 112 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.9 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
20.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
29.2 nm S Anding District, Dingxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016