Cuoyigu, China Page

Other names: 措依古

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0359 Longitude 103.7008 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Cuoyigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoyigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoyigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangga (0.3 nm)
Nibamisu (2.0 nm)
Quzisuika (3.3 nm)
Puwu (4.3 nm)
Guori (5.2 nm)
Baolaonao (5.1 nm)
Heila (4.1 nm)
Cainalazha (4.7 nm)
Wuhu (4.5 nm)
Zuye (3.5 nm)
Tangga (4.2 nm)
Daowu (4.5 nm)
Bancang (4.8 nm)
Daga (5.2 nm)
Zeji (1.2 nm)
Niba (2.0 nm)
Gaorika (3.4 nm)
Yalangniba (4.3 nm)
Axia Linchang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 70 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 76 nm N 5
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 69 nm W 311 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 112 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Têwo County
10.6 nm NE Lazikou Pass
14.4 nm E Ritang
23.8 nm NE Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:05 2016