Chibu, China Page

Other names: 尺步

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5319 Longitude 108.0890 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 55N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25194

Weather Charts


Chibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigoupan (0.8 nm)
Sunjiazui (2.0 nm)
Chunrong (2.6 nm)
Baigong (1.1 nm)
Yongcun (1.5 nm)
Songjiabu (2.4 nm)
Songjiapan (2.9 nm)
Baicaoyi (3.0 nm)
Lianhuachi (3.5 nm)
Hujiagou (3.6 nm)
Yangyayao (1.7 nm)
Yaojiachuan (2.3 nm)
Liujiawa (2.8 nm)
Mayayao (1.4 nm)
Zhanjia (1.6 nm)
Litai (2.1 nm)
Sujia (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazui (3.1 nm)
Fujia Hetan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 28 nm W 304 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm S 207
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 75 nm S 173
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 72 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 97 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Ning County
16.5 nm S 108th meridian east
16.0 nm SE Zhengning County
23.6 nm S Changwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:45 2016