Caza, China Page

Other names: 擦杂

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1195 Longitude 102.4780 Altitude (feet) 10396
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 10N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 3168
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1269

Weather Charts


Caza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dicang (2.3 nm)
Dicang (3.2 nm)
Gangcha (4.8 nm)
Jidejiacang (5.4 nm)
Rimanggaoba (6.0 nm)
Aoquhu (2.5 nm)
Tangnaihe Gongma (3.7 nm)
Laizhou (4.0 nm)
Sahe'er (4.3 nm)
Henan (5.0 nm)
Labuleng (5.3 nm)
Youqiangtang (5.9 nm)
Maliantan (6.2 nm)
Fudi (7.3 nm)
Zheqiancun (6.2 nm)
Huanglatan (6.7 nm)
Saichirenzeng (3.5 nm)
Duomagaoqia (5.7 nm)
Zhonxumchang (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 20 nm S 156 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 67 nm E 80
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 87 nm N 346 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm E 50
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 100 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Labrang Monastery
5.2 nm N Xiahe County
26.1 nm NW Tongren County
26.5 nm SW 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:40 2016