Caqian'ang, China Page

Other names: Caqian’ang,擦千昂

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1672 Longitude 102.8270 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1376

Weather Charts


Caqian'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caqian'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caqian'ang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danggao (0.5 nm)
Jiehehui (1.9 nm)
Lalang'ang (2.6 nm)
Reqiangduo (0.7 nm)
Benqianglaka (0.6 nm)
Zuozaxiuma (2.5 nm)
Ge'ercang (2.7 nm)
Shanghewan (2.9 nm)
Wangtang (3.0 nm)
Zuoza Gongma (3.1 nm)
Zuopu (3.5 nm)
Rangwuman (0.5 nm)
Xiaozang'ang (2.8 nm)
Anzang'ang (3.0 nm)
Gaojilaga (0.9 nm)
Huilong (2.5 nm)
Qihongdao (2.6 nm)
Huilong'ang (3.0 nm)
Lazhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 23 nm S 202 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 50 nm E 80
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 72 nm N 44
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 89 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 90 nm N 335 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE China
15.3 nm W Xiahe County
15.7 nm W Labrang Monastery
24.5 nm NE Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:34 2016