Anjiashan, China Page

Other names: 岸家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.4107 Longitude 105.0057 Altitude (feet) 5285
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 1610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11621

Weather Charts


Anjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishentiao (1.0 nm)
Liujiaping (1.7 nm)
Liujiashan (1.8 nm)
Yaodaoli (2.8 nm)
Heshangmian (3.0 nm)
Macaogou (3.3 nm)
Sunjiananshan (1.8 nm)
Yuanjialeng (2.9 nm)
Dali (3.4 nm)
Caosheping (1.5 nm)
Washetou (2.1 nm)
Baojiagou (3.3 nm)
Taiyangshan (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiaba (2.5 nm)
Chenjiapo (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaba (3.2 nm)
Ganjiashan (3.4 nm)
Daojiashan (3.8 nm)
Luozhaicun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 74 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE Wudu District
19.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
19.9 nm SW 1879 Gansu earthquake
32.0 nm S Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:20 2016