Zhadui, China Page

Other names: 炸队

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8928 Longitude 94.8586 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 94° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Zhadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongtong (3.8 nm)
Rangmagecun (3.9 nm)
Gugong (4.2 nm)
Buzhacun (4.3 nm)
Xiongzongcun (4.6 nm)
Duoxucun (4.8 nm)
Dagengcun (2.4 nm)
Zhongranlong (2.6 nm)
Zongjia (4.5 nm)
Guoqinglong (5.2 nm)
Dazi (2.2 nm)
Gunla (4.2 nm)
Yila (4.5 nm)
Tonglaka (4.5 nm)
Dengka (3.2 nm)
Degongcun (3.3 nm)
Yutong (4.3 nm)
Kangqing (4.5 nm)
Kongqingcun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 99 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Domartang
15.2 nm E Gamqen
18.3 nm NE Chili oil#Japan
23.2 nm NW Sadêng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:43 2016