Yumatong, China Page

Other names: 余马桶

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8152 Longitude 97.3256 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 97° 19' 32E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yumatong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumatong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumatong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wayue (1.6 nm)
Watuo (1.6 nm)
Dabacun (2.5 nm)
Liebacun (3.0 nm)
Xinga (3.6 nm)
Yanpacun (2.0 nm)
Kade (2.8 nm)
Yuelong (3.4 nm)
Monaicun (0.4 nm)
Cha'ecun (1.1 nm)
Yuxi (1.6 nm)
Suodengka (2.3 nm)
Kangge (2.7 nm)
Chaqu (3.2 nm)
Gaita (3.8 nm)
Gasicun (3.9 nm)
Bangna (4.1 nm)
Rujicun (3.3 nm)
Boduo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 19 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Rubba
5.3 nm N Gyonub
15.8 nm N Karuo culture
14.2 nm E Wangkar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:13 2016