Youqingguo, China Page

Other names: 优清果

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.1859 Longitude 90.6256 Altitude (feet) 15334
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 9N Long (DMS) 90° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 4673
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 889

Weather Charts


Youqingguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youqingguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youqingguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laduocun (1.6 nm)
Baguo (1.7 nm)
Ga'erboguo (2.8 nm)
Biqiongguo (2.8 nm)
Namoqie (4.7 nm)
Rizenongji (5.3 nm)
Naruoguo (5.7 nm)
Rongniduo (2.4 nm)
Menbaguo (2.5 nm)
Langluo (3.8 nm)
Ri'anaiguo (6.1 nm)
Bixiongbaqiong (7.8 nm)
Duiling (7.9 nm)
Xiulongguo (4.2 nm)
Biangaguo (4.5 nm)
Shashaiguo (6.1 nm)
Gongguo (6.6 nm)
Sangbasacun (7.4 nm)
Ruodong (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 29 nm E 51
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 55 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 84 nm W 234 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Transhimalaya
7.3 nm SW Yangbajain
7.3 nm SW List of highest astronomical observatories
8.8 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
8.8 nm S Yangbajing Tunnel
11.0 nm N Mount Nyenchen Tanglha
11.4 nm NW Lhasa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:39 2016