Youpa, China Page

Other names: 优帕

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.0772 Longitude 87.3078 Altitude (feet) 12864
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 87° 18' 28E Altitude (meters) 3920
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Youpa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youpa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youpa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muyun (1.1 nm)
Lunzhulin (2.2 nm)
Leding (3.3 nm)
Kadapu (4.3 nm)
Kabu (1.4 nm)
Kada (1.9 nm)
Yaqu (2.0 nm)
Renqinglin (3.4 nm)
Shama (3.4 nm)
Zhaxigang (3.9 nm)
Qiongda (4.1 nm)
Xueda (4.1 nm)
Bula (4.5 nm)
Paren (4.7 nm)
Yama (4.8 nm)
Youluo (1.0 nm)
Gunda (1.5 nm)
Dangga (1.9 nm)
Shage (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 35 nm W 243
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 38 nm W 232 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 46 nm S 187 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 48 nm S 154 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 50 nm W 229 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Kada, Tibet
7.6 nm W Kharta
9.6 nm SE Jiggyob
13.8 nm SW List of highest mountains
13.9 nm W List of lakes by altitude
14.8 nm W Kangshung Glacier


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:29 2016