Yizha, China Page

Other names: 乙扎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5357 Longitude 98.0001 Altitude (feet) 15150
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 98° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 4617
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yizha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galazhazha (0.7 nm)
Maduogunba (1.9 nm)
Bolongcun (2.5 nm)
Rongba (2.7 nm)
Duodacun (4.1 nm)
Wokucun (4.7 nm)
Make (5.6 nm)
Mokucun (6.0 nm)
Mapucun (6.3 nm)
Liedacun (8.3 nm) Dalaka (5.6 nm) Zhangmulongba (4.2 nm)
Ega (4.4 nm)
Bikucun (5.7 nm)
Leba (6.2 nm)
Zongque (6.4 nm)
Chading (8.0 nm)
Bidong (8.0 nm)
Shawacun (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 76 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 98 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S Rabqên
18.1 nm SW Xia Lingka
21.6 nm S Chagyoi
21.8 nm W Zhong Lingka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:47 2016