Yajinge, China Page

Other names: 呀尽格

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0159 Longitude 97.2703 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 97° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Yajinge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajinge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajinge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caolongge (1.4 nm)
Jiaohedawa (2.6 nm)
Guopacun (3.0 nm)
Tangku (3.5 nm)
Manpu (3.6 nm)
Juexueda (3.6 nm)
Gakalong (3.7 nm)
Mianda (1.2 nm)
Maifu (2.7 nm)
Caoge Songduo (3.6 nm)
Erongge (4.3 nm)
Beiboda (1.8 nm)
Eqintang (1.8 nm)
Guoqinku (1.9 nm)
Lengda (1.9 nm)
Saodaidama (1.9 nm)
Yiruoda (2.0 nm)
Boqiongke (3.5 nm)
Zhada (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 50 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 88 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Mainda
15.0 nm S Bangru (village)
15.6 nm N Karub District
13.4 nm E Sinda, Tibet
13.9 nm W 97th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:45 2016