Yajia, China Page

Other names: 呀家

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4274 Longitude 97.5610 Altitude (feet) 12798
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 39N Long (DMS) 97° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 3900
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongguo (1.9 nm)
Zanlajie (2.6 nm)
Luotuo (3.2 nm)
Wuricun (3.5 nm)
Cunbi (5.0 nm)
Niba (0.4 nm)
Shamaicun (2.2 nm)
Shemichong (2.7 nm)
Washitong (4.0 nm)
Zuoxicun (5.9 nm)
Zuobacun (6.4 nm)
Eba (6.5 nm)
Kere (2.6 nm)
Yiba (2.6 nm)
Shaqie (5.8 nm)
Youbacun (5.9 nm)
Ejiazu (2.5 nm)
Huangjia (4.0 nm)
Wanzuo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 71 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 82 nm S 200
FR3198 TEI Small TEJU NEW Tezu 116 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Zhong Lingka
6.5 nm N Oibab
7.7 nm E Xia Lingka
18.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:25 2016