Weicun, China Page

Other names: 伟村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9417 Longitude 95.4964 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 95° 29' 47E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Weicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaxixiong (0.8 nm) Dadingcun (1.8 nm)
Kongdong (2.9 nm)
Zhagacun (2.9 nm)
Rongyi (3.1 nm)
Qumi (3.4 nm)
Tongganong (3.5 nm)
Ciqiongcun (1.8 nm)
Dazong (2.1 nm)
Putong (2.5 nm)
Dajicun (2.6 nm)
Xueyatang (2.2 nm)
Wencun (2.3 nm)
Reta (2.3 nm)
Edui (2.5 nm)
Caixue (2.5 nm)
Yangcun (3.3 nm)
Shuoma (3.9 nm)
Situoka (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 115 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Ngüxoi
16.0 nm NW Damdoi
15.2 nm SE Bomê County
19.3 nm NW Chili oil#Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:10 2016