Tiqiongka, China Page

Other names: 体穷卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2230 Longitude 94.4332 Altitude (feet) 12929
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 23N Long (DMS) 94° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 3940
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Tiqiongka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiqiongka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiqiongka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yegacun (1.6 nm)
Yaxueka (2.1 nm)
Qiongduoka (2.2 nm)
Pengsanka (2.3 nm)
Kongjiaka (2.7 nm)
Suofengka (3.5 nm)
Watian (3.5 nm)
Luogaka (1.1 nm)
Nianxueka (2.1 nm)
Qulong (3.5 nm)
Gongleika (3.8 nm)
Kong'aka (2.2 nm)
Cuo'aka (3.2 nm)
Ripucun (3.7 nm)
Dazuoka (3.7 nm)
Zhatongka (1.3 nm)
Garu (2.0 nm)
Caodeka (2.3 nm)
Xingmuka (2.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Jamda
12.9 nm E Sadêng
15.0 nm SW Sato, Tibet
18.7 nm NW Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:01 2016