Suinuowa, China Page

Other names: 虽诺娃

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6367 Longitude 97.5783 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 97° 34' 42E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Suinuowa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suinuowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suinuowa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deri (1.2 nm)
Wabacun (1.9 nm)
Yadecun (2.3 nm)
Zhusongwa (3.4 nm)
Yanduo (1.3 nm)
Zhenge (1.5 nm)
Bangacun (3.0 nm)
Dabacun (3.3 nm)
Pilu (3.7 nm)
Segacun (1.2 nm)
Ebudengba (2.5 nm)
Naikecun (2.9 nm)
Xueduocun (1.6 nm)
Waxi (2.5 nm)
Maibacun (2.7 nm)
Dengxuecun (2.9 nm)
Liaxiacun (3.3 nm)
Bairecun (3.7 nm)
Ningkawa (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 24 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Yêndum
9.9 nm N Wangkar
11.6 nm S Weigongcun, Beijing
11.1 nm E Rangzhub
12.7 nm NW Rubba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:03 2016