Sheku, China Page

Other names: 舍库

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9295 Longitude 90.2602 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 90° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sheku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sheku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sede (3.4 nm)
Nagere (3.5 nm)
Luri (3.6 nm)
Retacun (3.7 nm)
Xiongqian (5.1 nm)
Qiugong (6.5 nm)
Jiulangcang (8.1 nm)
Konglai (8.4 nm)
Gyabri (8.4 nm)
Xiaobubo (8.6 nm)
Jianan (2.5 nm)
Pengri'a (5.7 nm)
Pongra (6.2 nm)
Menba'er (9.2 nm)
Luodi (9.5 nm)
Chazui (10.0 nm)
Da'erguo (11.8 nm)
Yunbukongma (2.7 nm)
Jinaduo (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 49 nm E 122
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 103 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 106 nm S 207 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Boqê
5.1 nm W Xungqên
16.1 nm S Lhajam
16.4 nm N Nala’nga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:51 2016