Sahousashui, China Page

Other names: 撒候撒水

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0246 Longitude 98.0552 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 29N Long (DMS) 98° 3' 19E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sahousashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahousashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahousashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadugongze (1.4 nm)
Budangze (2.4 nm)
Jielangnong (5.2 nm)
Duoduicun (5.7 nm)
Langshuinong (1.7 nm)
Suoren (5.1 nm)
Sashuinong (1.2 nm)
Gaduocun (2.8 nm)
Garong (2.7 nm)
Dingqinggongcai (4.1 nm)
Renpanla (4.2 nm)
Deqiongnong (2.8 nm)
Jiagetong (4.0 nm)
Shenqinglongcun (4.6 nm)
Shenqinglongcun (5.2 nm)
Genshagong (5.5 nm)
Changcaoke (5.6 nm)
Ezhegong (5.9 nm)
Ri'acaike (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 70 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 100 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Goinsargoin
9.6 nm SW Dêrdoin
13.8 nm E Karsumdo
19.1 nm SE Woinbodol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:51 2016