Rongla, China Page

Other names: 绒拉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0643 Longitude 98.4928 Altitude (feet) 11148
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 98° 29' 34E Altitude (meters) 3397
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Rongla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianda (3.1 nm)
Bopa (3.7 nm)
Gajiucun (4.5 nm)
Wagencun (5.9 nm)
Chuotang (6.0 nm)
Rongla (6.1 nm)
Lajia (1.6 nm)
Redu (2.2 nm)
Jiasangcun (1.7 nm)
Rendang (2.8 nm)
Gubacun (3.8 nm)
Bangdacun (4.2 nm)
Guori (5.9 nm)
Suba (6.1 nm)
Rengda (3.8 nm)
Jiasangka (3.8 nm)
Genjiu (3.9 nm)
Garima (4.6 nm)
Suolalong (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 77 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.9 nm S Zêba
13.3 nm W Gyanbê
19.2 nm NE Palyul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:30 2016