Quyiba, China Page

Other names: 区一巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8087 Longitude 91.6209 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 31N Long (DMS) 91° 37' 15E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222

Weather Charts


Quyiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quyiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quyiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiongda (1.1 nm)
Dongbugang (1.2 nm)
Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Tanggaguocun (3.4 nm)
Tianduogang (3.7 nm)
Lamucun (3.5 nm)
Pengbo Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Tawu (1.4 nm)
Qiongdacun (1.8 nm)
Qiongdacun (2.1 nm)
Gongbailang (3.7 nm)
Pami (4.4 nm)
Longdacun (1.9 nm)
Xinzhakang (2.1 nm)
Daxika (2.8 nm)
Longbugang (3.5 nm)
Zimozecun (1.0 nm)
Nuju (2.7 nm)
Shebotang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 48 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 49 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Gyama Palace
4.6 nm W Tanggar
5.8 nm SE Maizhokunggar County
6.0 nm E Kunggar
8.4 nm W Gandaingoin
9.4 nm SW List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
14.9 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:31 2016