Quekexiong, China Page

Other names: 雀科雄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1701 Longitude 91.3147 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 12N Long (DMS) 91° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3504

Weather Charts


Quekexiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quekexiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quekexiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhong (0.9 nm)
Kuodangquba (3.0 nm)
Luqimi (1.7 nm)
Jilincun (1.8 nm)
Dajielin (2.0 nm)
Sai'ergong (2.0 nm)
Zhemu (2.1 nm)
Gongba (2.4 nm)
Xueba (3.4 nm)
Mangguo (3.6 nm)
Chatang (4.3 nm)
Jide (2.3 nm) Regangcun (1.1 nm)
Delailin (2.5 nm)
Zhaxilin (3.9 nm)
Jielin (4.1 nm)
Gemai (4.1 nm)
Gelang (4.2 nm)
Raizhigang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 22 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 79 nm N 350
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 99 nm S 162
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 101 nm S 197 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Chatang, Tibet
7.2 nm S Gyiru
9.5 nm W Jêdêxoi
11.3 nm W Namgyaixoi
13.6 nm NE Samye
14.1 nm NW Chênggo
14.7 nm NW Dorje Drak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016