Quega, China Page

Other names: 雀嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2803 Longitude 86.6342 Altitude (feet) 14396
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 86° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 4387
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Quega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalong (5.4 nm)
Lujia (5.8 nm)
Gucun (6.0 nm)
Guru (6.9 nm)
Tangga (0.9 nm)
Renga (1.2 nm)
Daxialu (6.1 nm)
Galong (1.0 nm)
Yangshe (2.3 nm)
Quewada (4.9 nm)
Wendeng (4.9 nm)
Yangjian (5.4 nm)
Buxia'er (5.8 nm)
Xiga (5.9 nm)
Chenggen (6.0 nm)
Tucun (6.4 nm)
Jiezhashe (6.8 nm)
Dongxia (7.1 nm)
Kangsha (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 88 nm S 177
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 85 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Gur, Tibet
8.2 nm N Sangsang
10.4 nm SE Dobê
12.5 nm N Ladoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:06 2016