Qiareduocun, China Page

Other names: 恰热多村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7854 Longitude 91.8473 Altitude (feet) 12824
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 7N Long (DMS) 91° 50' 50E Altitude (meters) 3908
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Qiareduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiareduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiareduocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langjielincun (1.4 nm)
Gesangcun (1.5 nm)
Jia'erduo (1.9 nm)
Langjielin (2.6 nm)
Gagang (3.2 nm)
Suji (3.3 nm)
Kaga (4.2 nm)
Tabacun (5.1 nm)
Kanbaigang (2.2 nm) Jigucun (1.4 nm)
Relong (2.5 nm)
Zhaxigangcun (3.9 nm)
Baluocun (4.2 nm)
Linbu (0.8 nm)
Kajiacun (4.1 nm)
Kajunguo (5.0 nm)
Jia'erduo (5.5 nm)
Qugonggang (5.3 nm)
Jigu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 58 nm N 316
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 56 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Kunggar
8.7 nm W Maizhokunggar County
9.3 nm W Gyama Palace
11.0 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:04 2016