Qianggu, China Page

Other names: 抢古

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.3937 Longitude 83.6123 Altitude (feet) 14435
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 83° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 4399
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Qianggu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianggu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianggu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qusuoma Bale (6.0 nm)
Zhaguo (15.8 nm)
Bunsum (17.1 nm)
Sedang (15.6 nm)
Bensong (20.4 nm)
Nawazhuoma (8.4 nm)
Xiaga (10.8 nm)
Yuduo (15.0 nm)
Ri'awazhale (17.6 nm)
Rewang (17.7 nm)
Sade (15.0 nm)
Xiagu (17.1 nm)
Kangbamaguo (18.8 nm)
Yuribu (20.2 nm)
Jieqian (20.0 nm)
Mami (21.0 nm)
Zhadong'enian (21.0 nm)
Ma'erzha (20.2 nm)
Mentangmaji (21.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
15.0 nm E Yudo, Tibet
19.8 nm S Marmê
23.6 nm S Camco, Gêrzê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:52 2016