Pule, China Page

Other names: 扑勒

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9776 Longitude 87.7699 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 87° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Pule Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pule Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pule Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gakong (2.5 nm)
Nade (4.6 nm)
Qiongda (5.5 nm)
Delai (5.8 nm)
Linggaguo (7.3 nm)
Mainong (8.0 nm)
Niezi (8.2 nm)
Bocun (8.7 nm)
Langma (9.3 nm)
Duokang (10.2 nm)
Lang'e (7.7 nm)
Nanong (7.9 nm)
Wudu (9.1 nm)
Pujian (9.8 nm)
Jixinai (5.3 nm)
Labuzha (8.2 nm)
Pala (7.8 nm)
Wobo (6.8 nm)
Duoxia (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 88 nm E 114 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Dêlêg
5.5 nm W Qungtag
11.4 nm W Langna
12.0 nm E Changtang Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:31 2016