Pazha, China Page

Other names: 怕扎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1807 Longitude 90.6485 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 90° 38' 55E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pazha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pazha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongmo (7.5 nm)
Gega (7.4 nm)
Gangjiang Qiongguo (7.6 nm)
Tangshanang (8.3 nm)
Nalong Gongmacun (13.0 nm)
Agaduo (13.4 nm)
Baila (13.4 nm)
Kougamucun (2.5 nm)
Cha'gyungoinba (2.8 nm)
Siqu (3.6 nm)
Bagacun (4.6 nm)
Eselongqing (5.5 nm)
Chakong (5.1 nm)
Jiasucun (5.8 nm)
Dadicun (6.8 nm)
Kalie Maruoqiong (7.7 nm)
Rongke (8.4 nm)
Xizhacun (8.9 nm)
Changluo (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 46 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Qinglung
2.8 nm E Cha'gyüngoinba
6.2 nm E Sêrlung
13.8 nm S Sênco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:35 2016