Pangzi, China Page

Other names: 旁孜

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9383 Longitude 89.2510 Altitude (feet) 13835
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 89° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 4216
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1692

Weather Charts


Pangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cailangba (0.5 nm)
Taba (1.3 nm)
Qiumai (3.1 nm)
Daba (3.5 nm)
Bailin (3.5 nm)
Qiudui (3.5 nm)
Kaduo (3.6 nm)
Zhikang (4.0 nm)
Puneng (2.6 nm)
Tugu (3.5 nm)
Dongpu (4.0 nm)
Duodan (3.9 nm)
Manai (4.3 nm)
Capu (2.1 nm)
Bailin (2.3 nm)
Chuimei (2.9 nm)
Rixin (4.2 nm)
Kawa (4.3 nm)
Xuemai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 25 nm N 7 Tibet Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 92 nm S 174 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 89 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 100 nm S 199
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 114 nm S 135 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Wangdain
6.8 nm S Gyinkar
11.4 nm SW Wangdian, Tibet
13.7 nm N Norbukyungzê
13.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
14.8 nm E Drongtse Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:17 2016