Pangcun, China Page

Other names: 旁村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9985 Longitude 93.0433 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 93° 2' 36E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (2.5 nm)
Tongguo (2.8 nm)
Sangshengcun (4.5 nm)
Xuecun (5.7 nm)
Jiayu (7.5 nm)
Nibi (7.4 nm)
Qiang'ang (5.9 nm)
Angbazong (7.8 nm)
Dinong (9.0 nm)
Jiangda (1.9 nm)
Gongzhong (3.0 nm)
Maiji (3.4 nm)
Pikangcun (3.6 nm)
Jiangda (4.8 nm)
Langshacun (5.0 nm)
Tangdingcun (6.4 nm)
Nianggaicun (6.6 nm)
Elugangcun (8.2 nm)
Langsa (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 79 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 100 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Taizhao
4.8 nm E Gyamda
10.9 nm W Gyimda
12.3 nm SE Kongpo
14.0 nm SW Gyaxing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016