Pamasi, China Page

Other names: 怕玛寺

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4577 Longitude 93.9035 Altitude (feet) 15505
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 93° 54' 13E Altitude (meters) 4725
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Pamasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pamasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pamasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angweng (2.2 nm)
Dange (3.6 nm)
Paruogunchai (4.0 nm)
Paliecun (4.5 nm)
Re'erdeng (4.3 nm)
Ruozongka (2.5 nm)
Nadacun (2.8 nm)
Xiyuka (3.0 nm)
Qiaricun (3.5 nm)
Longmocun (5.0 nm)
Ba'erdeng (1.2 nm)
Dongduoduo (4.4 nm)
Zhuopu (1.1 nm)
Xiatianduo (2.1 nm)
Lanaguncai (2.9 nm)
Kangmensong (3.1 nm)
Duoma (3.5 nm)
Puchadi (3.9 nm)
Yanciding (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Pompain
13.8 nm S Sainca
16.8 nm SE Paingar
18.8 nm E Ganda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:17 2016