Paheli, China Page

Other names: 怕赫里

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4530 Longitude 96.0024 Altitude (feet) 14468
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 96° 0' 9E Altitude (meters) 4409
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Paheli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paheli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paheli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rize (2.5 nm)
Dongqingbikong (4.0 nm)
Tangxingka (6.2 nm)
Deguoka (2.1 nm)
Dengsa (2.8 nm)
Laniang (3.5 nm)
Guowada (3.7 nm)
Xinben (4.3 nm)
Baidaka (5.8 nm)
Cawa (5.9 nm)
Yuding (6.0 nm)
Deti (1.3 nm)
Baduicun (1.5 nm)
Badui (1.7 nm)
Zongweng (1.7 nm)
Tuxika (1.8 nm)
Xiaoma (2.8 nm)
Benge (3.1 nm)
Laibuli (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 57 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Nagjog
15.2 nm NW Ngomdo
16.7 nm NE Lhorong County
16.7 nm NE Lhorong Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:29 2016