Pagongcun, China Page

Other names: 怕贡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8130 Longitude 89.8374 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 47N Long (DMS) 89° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Pagongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emacun (4.2 nm)
Dalongcun (10.9 nm)
Ezang (11.7 nm)
Qugang Emacun (16.8 nm)
Ruoguocun (18.9 nm)
Qusencun (4.3 nm)
Bingqiongcun (4.4 nm)
Nagubalaicun (7.9 nm)
Lugancun (10.0 nm)
Nagucun (10.8 nm)
Nuo'erde (13.9 nm)
Qiunong (13.3 nm)
Nuo'erdicun (14.5 nm)
Cangguocun (16.5 nm)
Gangjucun (16.8 nm)
Tuanjie (18.9 nm)
Ke'erqu (19.0 nm)
Tungdo (20.1 nm)
Zan'aicun (21.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 66 nm E 106
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 91 nm S 197 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 106 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S Nordê
16.4 nm SW Xênkyêr
19.0 nm S Korqug
17.7 nm E Xungqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:12 2016