Pagong, China Page

Other names: 爬贡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4524 Longitude 91.1010 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 91° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Pagong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lacha (1.4 nm)
Shejin (3.1 nm)
Gongquka (3.2 nm)
Qudengcun (3.4 nm)
Dangquka (2.0 nm)
Lagenduo (2.9 nm)
Najia (3.7 nm)
Gu'anabu (4.3 nm)
Baga'a Ri'a (4.5 nm)
Dangxiong (4.9 nm)
Cibu (2.9 nm)
Changzhuduo (3.3 nm)
Jiagencun (3.9 nm)
Bagadangcun (4.2 nm)
Jiagenduo (3.0 nm)
Dangquka (3.1 nm)
Bagadang (3.1 nm)
Qidengku (3.8 nm)
Dunnagang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 2 nm N 317
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 69 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Damxung Railway Station
1.2 nm NW List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
2.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.7 nm N Laken Pass
12.5 nm W Parling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:22 2016