Nuoba, China Page

Other names: 挪巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3109 Longitude 96.3649 Altitude (feet) 12736
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 96° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 3881
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nuoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reba (3.3 nm)
Naitu (3.4 nm)
Duoduo (5.3 nm)
Lawa Xincun (5.6 nm)
Micun (0.8 nm)
Rilun (4.0 nm)
Qiongguo (4.3 nm)
Chamade (4.8 nm)
Xila (4.8 nm)
Naidi (4.8 nm)
Yajuka (5.2 nm)
Dazhixiong (5.3 nm)
Jiaoyu (5.6 nm)
Xue'an (5.7 nm)
Xitang (6.1 nm)
Aluojiu Dengge (4.8 nm)
Zuoxicun (4.9 nm)
Denuo (3.8 nm)
Ruojia (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 41 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Gyari
18.1 nm SW Tangmai
18.5 nm NW Nagjog
25.9 nm NW Lhorong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:34 2016