Niaotong, China Page

Other names: 鸟通

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6739 Longitude 97.4412 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 97° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Niaotong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaotong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaotong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangsa (2.6 nm)
Reyaka (3.2 nm)
Banuo (3.2 nm)
Langba (1.3 nm)
Gonglong (1.9 nm)
Danubu (3.3 nm)
Ruoshi (3.7 nm)
Yegong (2.9 nm)
Gezong (3.1 nm)
Quse (3.4 nm)
Wofu (3.5 nm)
Kenduo (0.8 nm)
Mudongcun (1.4 nm)
Endeka (2.8 nm)
Yaxucun (3.1 nm)
Yaxu (3.1 nm)
Kedeng (3.0 nm)
Reyicun (3.7 nm)
Zhana (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 18 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Rubba
11.1 nm NE Wangkar
12.6 nm E Yêndum
15.4 nm NW Gyonub


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:10 2016