Mogang, China Page

Other names: 摸岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0409 Longitude 89.0442 Altitude (feet) 15134
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 89° 2' 39E Altitude (meters) 4612
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1792

Weather Charts


Mogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakazhuoba (3.6 nm)
Punu (4.6 nm)
Taba (3.6 nm)
Puxia (3.8 nm)
Qiongrang (4.2 nm)
Bacang (4.6 nm)
Laiququda (4.9 nm)
Decun (4.7 nm)
Guire (4.8 nm)
Qiacang (4.8 nm)
Qianjin (4.9 nm)
Tuanjie (5.0 nm)
Xingfu (5.1 nm)
Angga (3.8 nm)
Pengga (3.8 nm)
Menga (5.1 nm)
Zemai (4.0 nm)
Puxi (4.2 nm)
Suokang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 23 nm N 36 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 126 nm E 134 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Shalu Monastery
9.3 nm SE Wangdain
13.0 nm NW Xigazê Railway Station
13.6 nm S Wangdian, Tibet
13.2 nm NE Norbukyungzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016