Lungamai, China Page

Other names: 伦嘎麦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1446 Longitude 92.0090 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 92° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 640

Weather Charts


Lungamai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lungamai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lungamai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bacicun (0.8 nm)
Pubacun (2.4 nm)
Pingqiongcun (2.3 nm)
Liemudang (2.7 nm)
Balang (3.4 nm)
Jilong (3.4 nm)
Jirong (3.5 nm)
Jinling (3.5 nm)
Qugang (3.6 nm)
Rongcun (3.7 nm)
Sangri (3.7 nm)
Luolong (2.1 nm)
Gongba (3.0 nm)
Cuoduicun (3.2 nm)
Zhaga (2.5 nm)
Yeqiong (2.6 nm)
Rize (2.6 nm)
Pingqiong (2.7 nm)
Yeqiongcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 58 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 93 nm S 184
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 94 nm N 328
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 115 nm S 215 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Rongqu
10.0 nm NW List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.8 nm SW Yardoi
10.4 nm NW Qonggyai County
10.9 nm W Yungbulakang Palace
12.0 nm SW Zhigung
12.2 nm NW Nêdong (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:50 2016