Lunding, China Page

Other names: 伦定

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3739 Longitude 87.5677 Altitude (feet) 13513
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 87° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 4118
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61

Weather Charts


Lunding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chabu (1.6 nm)
Jiecun (2.3 nm)
Bangbu (3.5 nm)
Shenmuqiong (4.6 nm)
Quewo (5.5 nm)
Pasang (5.5 nm)
Nagu (1.7 nm)
Baima (3.4 nm)
Lashapu (3.8 nm)
Gunsha (1.7 nm)
Daju (2.3 nm)
Bangyou (3.5 nm)
Yamu (5.0 nm)
Daju (6.1 nm)
Bangyu (4.7 nm)
Nagu (5.6 nm)
Kuma (5.9 nm)
Chabu (5.7 nm)
Jibupu (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 104 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Qu’og
13.6 nm N Mükangsar
13.8 nm N Sanagda
14.7 nm S Lhatse (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:14 2016