Lunda, China Page

Other names: 伦达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.1113 Longitude 86.4350 Altitude (feet) 15433
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 86° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 4703
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Lunda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhang (2.0 nm)
Ka'er (2.4 nm)
Dangcun (3.4 nm)
Rongxar (5.6 nm)
Quga (7.2 nm)
Chentang (8.9 nm)
Xuezha (11.5 nm)
Anigunba (1.7 nm)
Dacang (2.1 nm)
Jiabula (6.4 nm)
Changma (12.9 nm)
Banong (9.3 nm)
Lunak (10.8 nm)
Chhimu Golche (12.8 nm)
Bedin (12.9 nm)
Ramdin (12.9 nm)
Jobalu (13.0 nm)
Dhogre (13.4 nm)
Nagau (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 23 nm S 140
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 29 nm S 148 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNJI JIR Small Jiri Airport Jiri 31 nm S 201
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 36 nm S 167 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 47 nm S 204 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE 28th parallel north
8.1 nm E Nangpa La
8.1 nm E Nangpa La shooting incident
9.9 nm SE Nangpai Gosum Glacier
9.8 nm E List of highest mountains
9.8 nm E Nangpai Gosum
11.7 nm N Labuche Kang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:01 2016