Lunbacun, China Page

Other names: 伦巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3007 Longitude 92.6318 Altitude (feet) 14448
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 92° 37' 54E Altitude (meters) 4403
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 517

Weather Charts


Lunbacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunbacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunbacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalang (0.7 nm)
Tangwang (1.4 nm)
Dejia (1.8 nm)
Pengda (6.2 nm)
Qiongga (6.2 nm)
Yangxiongcun (6.5 nm)
Liena (0.4 nm)
Ganga (2.5 nm)
Baiguo (2.8 nm)
Dazhicun (2.8 nm)
Zhibucun (3.3 nm)
Qiangmujincun (4.8 nm)
Tanglaimucun (5.4 nm)
Puyucun (2.9 nm)
Tagong (4.0 nm)
Laixile (5.3 nm)
Jimaicun (5.4 nm)
Ganjicun (5.6 nm)
Yalaxika (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 58 nm S 223
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 76 nm E 123
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 86 nm S 223 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 98 nm E 127 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Nyaimai
8.9 nm E Qayü
11.1 nm NW Lhünzê Town
15.8 nm N Shannan, Tibet
14.9 nm W Juelacun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016